Top

High School Boys Basketball:  2017-18 School Year

COACHING STAFF:
Head Coach:  Cole Knippling
Assistant:  Kelly Haberling
Assistant: Jacob Herrity

Google Calendar


 BBB Records                                             

Date Opponent Location Time Game Results (Click on score for Stats)
C Team
EPJ/Opp.
JV Team
EPJ/Opp.
Varsity Team
EPJ/Opp.
Fri., Dec. 8 Canton (G & B)
C followed by JV in MS Gym
Home 4:00 PM 67-19
46-28
78-42
Sat., Dec. 9 Madison (G & B) Away 1:00 PM 29-34
22-51
35-52
Fri., Dec. 15 Sioux Falls Christian (G & B) Away 4:00 PM 36-47
28-60
27-72
Mon., Dec. 18 Alcester-Hudson (Boys Only)
No C Game
Home 6:15 PM DNP
49-17
64-21
Thu., Dec. 21 Kingsley-Pierson (G & B)
No C Game
Updated Schedule
Home 4:00 PM DNP
  54-51
Wed, Dec. 27

East-West Classic (Boys Only)
EPJ vs. CEB

Chamberlain 12:00 PM
DNP
DNP  74-54
Sat., Jan. 6

Pentagon Classic

EPJ vs. Little Wound

SF Pentagon 6:00 PM
DNP  DNP  60-54 
Mon., Jan. 8 Hinton (C/JV game only) Home 6:00 PM 52-24
50-23
DNP 
Tue., Jan. 9 Lennox (Boys Only) Home  5:00 PM 37-34
57-50
65-57 
Fri., Jan. 12 Ponca (G & B) Away  4:00 PM 38-18
42-34
44-70 
Tue., Jan. 16 Vermillion (G & B) Away  4:00 PM 32-36
40-46
50-65
Thu., Jan. 18 Akron-Westfield (G & B)
Home 4:00 PM   DNP
81-54 
Sat., Jan. 20 Dell Rapids (G & B)
C followed by JV in HS Gym
Home 2:00 PM   49-56
59-73
Tue., Jan. 23 Lawton-Bronson (G & B)
No C Game
POSTPONED to 2/8
Away 4:00 PM DNP  DNP  DNP 
Fri., Jan. 26 Tri-Valley (G & B) Away 4:00 PM   31-34
67-60 
Sat., Jan. 27 Sioux City North ("C" Game Only) Away 10:30 AM   DNP  DNP 
Sat., Jan. 27 Dak XII vs NEC Clash
EPJ vs. Milbank
Madison 1:30PM DNP  DNP  51-54 
Fri., Feb. 2 Dakota Valley (G & B) Away 4:00 PM   61-65
62-86
Thu., Feb. 8 Lawton-Bronson (G & B)
No C Game
Away 4:00 PM   DNP
56-58
Thu., Feb. 9 Beresford  (G & B) Away 4:00 PM   46-34
40-63
Mon., Feb. 12 Viborg/Hurley (G & B)
Underclassman Parent Night
Home 4:00 PM   47-52
76-63
Fri., Feb. 16 Tea Area (G & B)
C followed by JV in HS Gym
Home 4:00 PM     50-67
Thu., Feb. 22
West Central (Boys Only)
C & JV @ 4:00/Varsity @ 5:30
POSTPONED
Home 5:00 PM     71-41
Tue., Feb. 27 Region 4A First Round
EPJ vs. Lennox
EPJ
7:00 PM     60-58
Fri., Mar. 2 Region 4A Semi-Finals
EPJ vs. Tea Area
Tea Area
7:00 PM      
Tue., Mar. 6 Sweet 16 Tournament TBA  7:00 PM      
Thu.-Sat., Mar. 15-17 State A Boys Basketball Rapid City TBA