Top

High School Volleyball:  2017-18 School Year


COACHING STAFF:
Head Coach:  Traci Kollbaum
Assistants:  Jeff Zeller, Amelia Miller

 

Date Opponent Location Time Game Results (Click on scores for Stats)
C Team
EPJ/Opp.
JV Team
EPJ/Opp.
Varsity Team
EPJ/Opp.
Thu., Aug. 24 Sioux City West Home 5:00  2-0  2-1  3-0
(25-15) (25-10) (25-8)
Tue., Aug. 29 Dell Rapids Home 5:00  1-2  2-0  1-3
(23-25) (23-25)
(26-24) (24-26)
Thu., Aug. 31 Dakota Valley Home 5:00  0-2 1-2  0-3 
(19-25) (23-25) (23-25)
Tue., Sept. 5 West Central Away 5:00  2-0  1-2 

2-3 
(25-19) (26-28) (21-25)
(25-19) (6-15)

Thu., Sept. 7 Canton Away 5:00 1-2   2-1  3-0
(25-17) (25-12) (25-20)
Tue., Sept. 12 Lennox Home 5:00 1-2  1-2 

3-1 
(17-25) (25-11)
(25-23) (25-18)

Thu., Sept. 14 Tea Area Home 5:00 2-0  2-1  3-1 
(25-15) (25-20)
(21-25) (25-23)
Sat., Sept. 16

Cavalier Clash

Pool Play     Tournament Bracket

Tyndall 9:00

 

Tue., Sept. 19 Beresford Away 5:00  2-0  0-2  3-0
(25-22) (25-18) (25-18)
Thu., Sept. 21 Alcester-Hudson/A-H
No Sub-Varsity

EPJ vs Alcester-Hudson
Alcester-Hudson vs Akron-Westfield
EPJ vs Akron-Westfield

Home 4:30    

vs. Al-Hud
3-0
(25-16) (25-21) (25-10)
vs. A-W
(25-12) (25-14) (25-16)

Sat., Sept. 23 Eastern Volleyball Classic Tri-Valley 10:00    

 vs. Chamberlain
2-0
(25-12) (25-20)
vs. DV
0-1
(19-25) (16-25)
vs. Winner
2-1
(15-25) (25-18) (25-15)

Thu., Sept. 28 Sioux Falls Christian Away 5:00 0-2
 0-2  0-3
(12-25) (13-25) (17-25)
Mon., Oct. 2 Vermillion Home 5:00 2-0
2-0
 3-0
(25-22) (25-12) (25-19)
Thu., Oct. 5 Tri-Valley Away 5:00  2-0  2-1 2-3 
(22-25) (25-18) (21-25) (25-10) (13-15)
Mon., Oct. 9 South Sioux City Away 5:00 2-0

 1-2

 3-1
(18-25) (25-22)
(25-22) (25-14)
Sat., Oct. 14 Dakota XII Conference Madison 9:00    

vs. Dell Rapids
(25-22) (25-16)
vs. SFC
(11-25) (6-25)
vs. Madison
(22-25) (14-25)
4th Place

Fri., Oct. 20 Madison Home 5:00

 1-2

0-2
1-3
(24-26) (29-27)
(17-25) (21-25)
Tue., Oct. 24 Flandreau Indian School
No C Game
Home 6:15    2-0 3-0
(25-4) (25-6) (25-11)
Tue., Oct. 31

Regions
EPJ vs. Canton

EPJ
7:00      3-0
(25-10) (25-16) (25-15)
Thu., Nov. 2

Regions
EPJ vs. Tea

EPJ
7:00     3-1
(25-22) (25-23)
(23-25) (25-23)
Tue., Nov. 7

Region 4A Championship
EPJ vs. DV

Sweet 16
@ Beresford
7:00      
Thu.-Sat., Nov. 16-18 State "A" Volleyball Rapid City TBA