Dakota Valley High School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Dakota Valley CC Invitational - 9/1/2015                     
                                Adams Nature Area                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 4k Run CC JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hyland, Jacob                Tea Area              15:35.92    1             
  2 Zacher, Joseph               Lennox                15:37.53    2             
  3 Ihnen, Nicholas              Lennox                15:54.32    3             
  4 Miller, Mason                Lennox                15:58.51    4             
  5 Smidt, Ryan                  Lennox                16:02.34    5             
  6 Morales, Will                Dakota Valley         16:02.76    6             
  7 Johnson, Jarret              Tea Area              16:03.66    7             
  8 Vick, Aidan                  Dakota Valley         16:11.09    8             
  9 Messersmith, Jared           Dakota Valley         16:18.00    9             
 10 McWayne, Caden               Canton                16:29.21   10             
 11 Olsen, Chase                 Dakota Valley         16:41.58   11             
 12 Rasmussen, Evan              Tea Area              16:46.96   12             
 13 Kneip, Casey                 Elk Point-Jefferson   16:47.29   13             
 14 Weber, Mikah                 Canton                16:52.77   14             
 15 Aldalor, Julen               Dakota Valley         16:59.63   15             
 16 Niles, Jordan                Elk Point-Jefferson   17:05.65   16             
 17 Brenholt, Ben                Tea Area              17:07.70   17             
 18 Daggett, Rhett               Tea Area              17:19.11   18             
 19 Smiley, Ashton               Tea Area              17:22.30   19             
 20 Fanning, Nathan              Tea Area              17:24.08                  
 21 Waltjer, Nathan              Lennox                17:24.57   20             
 22 Gustad, Alex                 Canton                17:38.08   21             
 23 Spangler, Zain               Irene-Wakonda         17:40.60                  
 24 Smidt, Kadin                 Lennox                17:41.05   22             
 25 Steever, Levi                Lennox                17:41.78                  
 26 Smidt, Austin                Lennox                17:44.40                  
 27 Pies, Alex                   Tea Area              17:50.89                  
 28 Clapsaddle, Ethan            Tea Area              17:53.82                  
 29 Zimmer, Aiden                Lennox                18:02.60                  
 30 Smidt, Bobby                 Lennox                18:07.83                  
 31 Szarmach, Ryan               Canton                18:15.31   23             
 32 Angel, Jose                  Lennox                18:28.36                  
 33 Boecker, Hannes              Dakota Valley         18:30.85   24             
 34 Wright, Keaton               Dakota Valley         18:33.48                  
 35 Ortmeier, Dylan              Tea Area              18:46.73                  
 36 DeWaal, Michael              Dakota Valley         19:21.69                  
 37 Miller, Nick                 Dakota Valley         19:55.51                  
 38 Weber, Misha                 Canton                19:55.85   25             
 39 Rust, Mitchell               Lennox                20:14.36                  
 40 Moore, Bryce                 Elk Point-Jefferson   20:26.74   26             
 41 Hartman, Jaren               Lennox                20:27.59                  
 42 Wilson, Dason                Lennox                20:28.40                  
 43 Hemmingson, Jacob            Canton                20:30.69   27             
 44 Donaldson, Reed              Dakota Valley         20:44.43                  
 45 Wittrock, Charlie            Lennox                20:59.33                  
 46 Beresford, Ashton            Dakota Valley         21:12.01                  
 47 Norby, Matthew               Elk Point-Jefferson   21:37.10   28             
 48 Byington, Miles              Dakota Valley         21:58.42                  
 49 Larson, Xavier               Lennox                22:01.85                  
 50 Rausch, Jace                 Tea Area              22:38.47                  
 51 Martin, Aidan                Dakota Valley         23:17.76                  
 52 Messersmith, Alex            Dakota Valley         23:27.50                  
 53 Masters, Sean                Dakota Valley         23:49.68                  
 54 Ekthanitphong, Thaiven       Tea Area              24:31.19                  
 55 Hubley, Noah                 Tea Area              25:40.71                  
 56 Byington, Ian                Dakota Valley         25:48.87                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lennox                       14    2    3    4    5   20   22               
      Total Time:  1:03:32.70                                                    
         Average:    15:53.18                                                    
   2 Dakota Valley                34    6    8    9   11   15   24               
      Total Time:  1:05:13.43                                                    
         Average:    16:18.36                                                    
   3 Tea Area                     37    1    7   12   17   18   19               
      Total Time:  1:05:34.24                                                    
         Average:    16:23.56                                                    
   4 Canton                       68   10   14   21   23   25   27               
      Total Time:  1:09:15.37                                                    
         Average:    17:18.85                                                    
   5 Elk Point-Jefferson          83   13   16   26   28                         
      Total Time:  1:15:56.78                                                    
         Average:    18:59.20