Dakota Valley High School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Dakota Valley CC Invitational - 9/1/2015                     
                                Adams Nature Area                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsitu
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Langbehn, Brendan            Lennox                16:47.46    1             
  2 Green, Jon                   Dakota Valley         17:04.97    2             
  3 Wilson, Tadan                Lennox                17:07.90    3             
  4 Szarmach, Cody               Canton                17:09.70                  
  5 Kennedy, Tyler               Dakota Valley         17:28.52    4             
  6 Graves, Joe                  Dakota Valley         17:42.04    5             
  7 Benning, Cooper              Lennox                17:43.27    6             
  8 Jensen, Henry                Dakota Valley         17:49.79    7             
  9 Colt, Dylan                  Elk Point-Jefferson   18:15.82                  
 10 Heins, Peyton                Tea Area              18:24.24                  
 11 Pulscher, Brayden            Alcester-Hudson       18:32.62                  
 12 Wagner, Holden               Lennox                18:35.92    8             
 13 Rausch, Cole                 Tea Area              18:44.84                  
 14 Nielsen, Tate                Irene-Wakonda         18:47.30    9             
 15 Sees, Mike                   Irene-Wakonda         18:56.36   10             
 16 Jensen, Hayden               Dakota Valley         19:17.27   11             
 17 Ihnen, Quincy                Lennox                19:26.13   12             
 18 Erickson, Alfonso            Irene-Wakonda         19:31.85   13             
 19 Arlt, Josh                   Lennox                20:03.47   14             
 20 Johnson, Drew                Elk Point-Jefferson   20:04.55                  
 21 Murphy, Gabe                 Tea Area              20:15.98                  
 22 Sees, Joe                    Irene-Wakonda         20:29.05   15             
 23 Noteboom, Matthew            Elk Point-Jefferson   21:09.23                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dakota Valley                18    2    4    5    7   11                    
      Total Time:  1:10:05.32                                                    
         Average:    17:31.33                                                    
   2 Lennox                       18    1    3    6    8   12   14               
      Total Time:  1:10:14.55                                                    
         Average:    17:33.64                                                    
   3 Irene-Wakonda                47    9   10   13   15                         
      Total Time:  1:17:44.57                                                    
         Average:    19:26.14